3.06.2017

Procycling: Paris-Nice 2 A wet sprint

Photo published for Flandrienweer in Parijs-Nice... mis niks van de tweede etappe
Quick-Step Floors DS Brian Holm:
"It was a bit like yesterday. A lot of crosswinds split the peloton to 10-15 groups I think at one point and had the riders race full speed ahead for 190 kilometers. Gilbert was unbelievable, very strong, despite the tough headwind and the effort he made to come back from the third group. Ok, the peloton reabsorbed him in the closing kilometers, but his ride was really impressive and he deserves to be on the podium."

Sonny Colbrelli:
"It’s the greatest victory of my career. It’s incredible. I managed a perfect sprint and to beat riders like Degenkolb or even Kittel just shows that. Of course I have Milan- San Remo in mind. Everyone knows that Paris-Nice is the perfect preparation for that race. But it’s not over yet, I still want to manage things this week."

RESULTS
1 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 4:20:59
2 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
3 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
4 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
5 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team
7 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
8 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
9 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
10 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
11 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe
12 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
13 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
14 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
15 Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE Emirates
16 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
18 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
19 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
20 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
21 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
22 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
23 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
24 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
25 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
26 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
27 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
28 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
29 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
30 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
31 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
32 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
33 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
34 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
35 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
36 Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
37 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team
38 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
39 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott
40 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
41 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
42 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
43 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
44 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
45 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
46 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:09
47 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
48 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
49 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
50 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
51 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott
52 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
53 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
54 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
55 Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00:13
56 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott
57 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
58 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
59 Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
61 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
62 Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
63 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
64 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin
65 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
67 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
68 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
69 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
70 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
71 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00:28
72 Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:07:17
73 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:14:16
74 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
75 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
76 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
77 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
78 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
79 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
80 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
81 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
82 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
83 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
84 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
85 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
87 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
88 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team
89 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
90 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
91 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
92 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
93 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
94 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
95 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
96 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
97 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
98 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
99 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
100 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
101 David De La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors
102 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
103 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
104 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106 Simone Petilli (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
107 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
108 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
110 Manuele Mori (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
111 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
112 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
113 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
114 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky
115 David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky
116 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
117 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team
118 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
119 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team
120 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
121 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
122 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
123 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
124 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
125 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
126 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
127 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
128 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
129 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
130 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
131 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
132 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
133 Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
134 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
135 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
136 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
137 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
138 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:21:07
140 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
141 Jan Polanc (Slo) Team UAE Emirates
142 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
143 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
144 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
145 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
146 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
148 Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team
149 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data
150 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
151 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
152 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
153 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
154 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
155 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
156 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
157 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
158 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
159 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
160 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
161 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb
163 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
164 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
165 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
166 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
167 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
Points
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15 pts
2 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 12
3 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 9
4 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 7
5 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6
6 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team 5
7 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 4
8 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3
9 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 2
10 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1
Sprint 1 - Pussay - 31.5 km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 3 pts
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 2
3 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1
Sprint 2 - Saint-Germain-Des-Prés - 156.5 km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3 pts
2 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2
3 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1
Mountain 1 - Côte Des Granges-Le-Roi - 10.5 km
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 4 pts
2 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2
3 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1
Teams
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Team Sunweb 13:02:57
2 Bahrain-Merida
3 Lotto Soudal
4 Quick-Step Floors
5 Trek-Segafredo
6 Katusha-Alpecin
7 Orica-Scott
8 FDJ 0:00:09
9 Team LottoNl-Jumbo
10 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:13
11 Delko Marseille Provence KTM
12 Astana Pro Team
13 Team Sky 0:00:22
14 Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:14:16
15 Cannondale-Drapac
16 AG2R La Mondiale 0:14:29
17 Bora-Hansgrohe
18 Movistar Team
19 Dimension Data 0:28:32
20 UAE Team Emirates
21 Direct Energie 0:42:48
22 BMC Racing Team
General classifcation after stage 2
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 7:43:28
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:06
3 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:17
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:19
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
6 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:00:21
7 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:23
8 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
9 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
10 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 0:00:31
11 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:33
12 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:36
13 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:00:50
14 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:00
15 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:01:01
16 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:06
17 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:01:17
18 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:01:18
19 Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
20 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
21 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
22 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:31
23 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:02:11
24 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:17
25 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 0:02:20
26 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 0:02:32
27 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:02:42
28 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott 0:03:10
29 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 0:03:23
30 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:04:10
31 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:09:10
32 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:11:27
33 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott 0:11:31
34 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 0:15:07
35 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:15:17
36 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:15:41
37 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 0:15:44
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:15:55
39 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:15:58
40 David De La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors 0:16:04
41 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:16:14
42 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:16:24
43 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
44 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
45 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
46 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal
47 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
48 Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE Emirates
49 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
51 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
52 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
53 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
56 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
57 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
58 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:16:27
59 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
60 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:16:32
61 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:16:33
62 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott
63 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
64 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
65 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
66 Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:16:36
67 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:16:37
68 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
69 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
70 Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
71 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin
72 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
73 Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
74 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
76 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
77 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:16:52
78 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 0:17:39
79 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:13
80 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:18:57
81 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team
82 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
83 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:19:05
84 Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:19:10
85 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:20:05
86 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:24:50
87 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:25:24
88 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 0:25:34
89 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:26:50
90 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:30:26
91 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:30:40
92 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
93 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
94 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data
95 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team
96 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
97 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
98 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
99 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
100 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
103 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
104 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team
105 Manuele Mori (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
106 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
107 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
108 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
109 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
110 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
111 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team
112 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
113 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
114 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
115 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
116 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
117 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
118 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky
119 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
120 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
121 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
122 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
123 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
124 David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky
125 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
127 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128 Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
129 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
130 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
131 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
132 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
133 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
134 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 0:32:25
135 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:33:13
136 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
137 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
138 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
139 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140 Simone Petilli (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
141 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
142 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
143 Jan Polanc (Slo) Team UAE Emirates 0:37:31
144 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
145 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
146 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
147 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team
148 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data
149 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
150 Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team
151 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
152 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe
153 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky
154 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
155 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
156 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team
157 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
158 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
159 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 0:38:34
160 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:38:46
161 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:40:04
162 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac
163 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
164 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
165 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
166 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates
167 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
Points classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 24 pts
2 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 15
4 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 14
5 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 13
6 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 11
7 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 8
8 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 8
9 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 7
10 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6
11 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 5
12 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team 5
13 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4
14 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 4
15 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 3
16 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 3
17 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 2
18 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 2
19 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 1
20 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1
21 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1
Mountains classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 12 pts
2 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 2
3 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 2
4 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2
5 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 1
6 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1
7 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1
Teams classification
# Rider Name (Country) Team Result
1 Quick-Step Floors 23:11:24
2 FDJ 0:00:37
3 Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:47
4 Lotto Soudal 0:01:20
5 Team Sky 0:04:15
6 Orica-Scott 0:12:47
7 Trek-Segafredo 0:14:26
8 Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:22:12
9 Bahrain-Merida 0:24:10
10 Team Sunweb 0:26:00
11 Cannondale-Drapac 0:31:31
12 Movistar Team 0:31:51
13 Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:35:24
14 Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:46:27
15 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:48:25
16 Astana Pro Team
17 Bora-Hansgrohe 0:48:34
18 BMC Racing Team 0:50:49
19 Direct Energie 0:59:05
20 AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:41
21 Dimension Data 1:16:44
22 UAE Team Emirates

No comments: