3.07.2017

Procycling: Paris-Nice 3 Sam Bennett: "I felt I had the speed but I just didn't get an opportunity"

Sam Bennett:
Reinardt Janse van Rensburg crashed off :(
"I'm so happy to get this result, you don't know what it means to me. I had a lot of confidence coming into this just from the feeling in my legs. I had good form recently. In the Tour Down Under, I felt I had the speed but I just didn't get an opportunity. I knew today with the support of the team something was possible. I didn't know if that was going to be a win or a top five, but I thought something was possible. In the end, I got lucky. The guys did a fantastic job, and I want to thank them so much."

RESULTS
1 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:31:14  
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin  
3 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo  
4 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors  
5 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb  
6 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ  
7 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal  
8 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data  
10 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott  
11 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
12 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
13 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie  
14 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
15 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team  
16 Jan Polanc (Slo) Team UAE Emirates  
17 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
18 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
19 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky  
20 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott  
21 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data  
22 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors  
23 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
24 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
25 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb  
26 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky  
27 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal  
28 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo  
29 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors  
30 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott  
31 Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE Emirates  
32 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
33 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac  
34 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ  
35 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
36 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ  
37 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie  
38 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
39 Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin  
40 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac  
41 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team UAE Emirates  
42 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors  
43 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
44 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal  
45 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott  
46 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
47 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac  
48 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team  
49 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe  
50 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
51 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida  
52 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ  
53 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
54 Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
55 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team  
56 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin  
57 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
58 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ  
59 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
60 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky  
61 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb  
62 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo  
63 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott  
64 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors  
65 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
66 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
67 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
68 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team  
69 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team  
70 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
71 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie  
72 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team  
73 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
74 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team  
75 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
76 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  
77 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb  
78 Simone Petilli (Ita) Team UAE Emirates  
79 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott  
80 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates  
81 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal  
82 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
83 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
84 Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
85 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
86 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
87 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe  
88 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
89 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie  
90 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team  
91 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team  
92 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
93 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
94 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
95 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
96 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
97 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
98 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky  
99 Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team  
100 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
101 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
102 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
103 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team  
104 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky  
105 Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
106 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team  
107 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
108 Manuele Mori (Ita) Team UAE Emirates  
109 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:18  
110 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
111 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:00:23  
112 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:00:26  
113 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
114 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
115 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin  
116 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team  
117 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
118 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida  
119 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
120 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:28  
121 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac  
122 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data  
123 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 0:00:32  
124 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:00:34  
125 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb  
126 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin  
127 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac  
128 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:36  
129 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin  
130 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:00:38  
131 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 0:00:39  
132 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:00:40  
133 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  
134 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin  
135 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo  
136 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:00:43  
137 Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:00:59  
138 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 0:01:01  
139 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 0:01:03  
140 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data 0:01:08  
141 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team 0:01:12  
142 Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
143 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe  
144 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
145 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 0:01:16  
146 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data  
147 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ  
148 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  
149 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo  
150 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
151 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb  
152 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott 0:01:22  
153 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 0:01:25  
154 David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky  
155 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal  
156 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal  
157 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
158 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 0:01:29  
159 David De La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:49  
160 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data  
161 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:02:02  
162 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:03:41  
163 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 0:05:37  
164 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
165 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data  
166 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data  
GC
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 12:14:42  
2 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:06  
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:13  
4 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:17  
5 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:00:19  
6 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:00:21  
7 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky 0:00:23  
8 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ  
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors  
10 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac 0:00:31  
11 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Movistar Team 0:00:33  
12 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:00:50  
13 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:00  
14 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 0:01:01  
15 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:06  
16 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:01:12  
17 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:01:17  
18 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:01:18  
19 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Bahrain-Merida  
20 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott  
21 Alberto Contador (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
22 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 0:01:31  
23 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:02:07  
24 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 0:02:20  
25 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:02:42  
26 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:02:51  
27 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 0:03:04  
28 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott 0:03:10  
29 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:04:10  
30 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 0:04:24  
31 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:09:06  
32 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:11:27  
33 Michael Albasini (Swi) Orica-Scott 0:12:53  
34 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 0:15:07  
35 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:15:17  
36 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Movistar Team 0:15:41  
37 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:15:55  
38 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 0:16:02  
39 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:16:14  
40 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:16:23  
41 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:16:24  
42 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
43 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
44 Ben Swift (GBr) Team UAE Emirates  
45 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb  
46 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
47 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
48 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb  
49 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
50 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Trek-Segafredo  
51 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
52 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:16:27  
53 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:33  
54 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott  
55 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ  
56 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:16:34  
57 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:16:37  
58 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky  
59 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
60 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ  
61 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
62 Mathias Frank (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale  
63 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:16:52  
64 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin 0:16:59  
65 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:17:04  
66 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:17:05  
67 Alberto Losada (Spa) Katusha-Alpecin 0:17:11  
68 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb  
69 Mitch Docker (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:17:35  
70 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:17:40  
71 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:17:49  
72 Jose Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
73 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 0:17:52  
74 David De La Cruz (Spa) Quick-Step Floors 0:17:53  
75 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:17:57  
76 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:18:13  
77 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 0:18:55  
78 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:18:57  
79 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott  
80 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team  
81 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:19:05  
82 Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:19:10  
83 Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:20:05  
84 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
85 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:25:24  
86 Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:26:02  
87 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 0:26:13  
88 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 0:30:40  
89 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo  
90 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors  
91 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team  
92 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal  
93 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie  
94 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
95 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team  
96 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
97 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  
98 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team  
99 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ  
100 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe  
101 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
102 Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin  
103 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
104 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie  
105 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
106 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
107 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe  
108 Manuele Mori (Ita) Team UAE Emirates  
109 Marc Soler (Spa) Movistar Team  
110 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Team Sky  
111 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
112 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott  
113 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
114 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept  
115 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:30:49  
116 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:30:53  
117 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:31:06  
118 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
119 Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team  
120 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
121 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:31:14  
122 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:31:18  
123 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo 0:31:20  
124 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:31:23  
125 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:32:05  
126 David Lopez (Spa) Team Sky  
127 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky  
128 Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 0:32:09  
129 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:32:27  
130 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 0:32:28  
131 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:33:13  
132 Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  
133 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM  
134 Simone Petilli (Ita) Team UAE Emirates  
135 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 0:33:28  
136 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:33:39  
137 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:33:41  
138 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:33:47  
139 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:35:15  
140 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 0:36:17  
141 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  
142 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:37:26  
143 Jan Polanc (Slo) Team UAE Emirates 0:37:31  
144 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Team UAE Emirates  
145 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data  
146 Victor De La Parte (Spa) Movistar Team  
147 Winner Anacona (Col) Movistar Team  
148 Sebastian Henao (Col) Team Sky  
149 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie  
150 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team  
151 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:37:57  
152 Tom-Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:37:59  
153 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 0:38:34  
154 Omar Fraile (Spa) Dimension Data 0:38:39  
155 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:38:43  
156 Jesus Herrada (Spa) Movistar Team  
157 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:38:46  
158 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:38:47  
159 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data  
160 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 0:40:04  
161 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Emirates  
162 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:40:30  
163 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:40:44  
164 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac 0:41:20  
165 Joe Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac  
166 Andrea Guardini (Ita) Team UAE Emirates 0:45:41  
POINTS
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 29 pts
2 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 24  
3 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 23  
MOUNTAIN
1 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 14 pts
2 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8  
3 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 7  
4 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 7  
YOUTH
1 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 12:14:48  
2 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:01:12  
3 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott  
4 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:02:45  
5 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott 0:03:04  
6 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:16:18  
7 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb  
8 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  
9 Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida  
10 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:16:31  
TEAM
1 Quick-Step Floors 36:45:06  
2 FDJ 0:00:37  
3 Katusha-Alpecin 0:00:47  
4 Lotto Soudal 0:01:20  
5 Team Sky 0:04:15  
6 Orica-Scott 0:12:47  
7 Trek-Segafredo 0:14:26  
8 Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:22:12  
9 Bahrain-Merida 0:24:10  
10 Team Sunweb 0:26:00  
11 Cannondale-Drapac 0:31:31  
12 Movistar Team 0:31:51  
13 Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:35:24  
14 Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:46:27  
15 Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:48:25  
16 Astana Pro Team  
17 Bora-Hansgrohe 0:48:34  
18 BMC Racing Team 0:50:49  
19 Direct Energie 0:59:05  
20 AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:41  
21 UAE Team Emirates 1:16:44  
22 Dimension Data 1:17:12

No comments: