2.26.2017

Procycling: The Cobble Classics Kicked off - Omloop Het Nieuwsblad (Women and Men) and Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne


Image may contain: bicycle, grass, outdoor and nature
MImage may contain: 5 people, people smiling, text
It's still cold in the morning and at night, but when the sun shines, no doubt: it's spring time. And spring means cobbles, cobbles means classics... at least for cycling fans. 

I'm not sure I can consider myself a cycling fan actually. Not even a cyclist to be honest. Today I rode my bike for the first ime since when I have come back from Nepal!
Yes, I can say it was the bad weather, a little sickness, my period. But it's bullshit. Truth is... I didn't feel like. And it applies to almost everything. I have spent the last months glued to my phone, texting and waiting to get a text message. You know... Kinda insane.
I can't say I have got over it but today I finally forced myself to do something. I rode my bike, studied my philosphy and watched my cycling. I'm here writing and that's also good.
The cobbles classics just started and I already have too much Sagan on my screan. Don't get my wrong, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad and Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne have been all but boring and Sagan didn't have it easy. On Saturday he said he didn't have the legs and settled for second, behind Greg van Avermaet and a very unlucky Sep Vanmarcke. Today he was the first one responding to the brave move by Jaspers Stuyven who in the finale brought away the right group. It included strong guys like Luke Rowe, Matteo Trentin and the young Belgian Tiesj Benoot. Trentin attacked first, too early probably. Sagan was smarter, got the opponents by surprise while they were looking each others and back to the peloton, that was close. He gained immediately a big gap. The line was close too.
Tony Martin had crashed out earlier in the race, Tom Boonen wasn't there due to stomach problems. Sagan is not my favourite rider, but today he showed authority, like Fabian Cancellara used to do. 
Bravo Fabio Felline who was 4th yesterday, first in the chasing group at the back of that stellar break. 
Bravo today Jasper Stuyven, who had no fear to try and tried hard. In the next weeks I expect Sep Vanmarcke to do well: the Ronde is there, waiting for a winner. Paris-Roubaix too, with a very motivated Tom Boonen and several opponents, a totally open race.

In the Womes Omloop Het Nieuwsblad Lucinda Brand won on 

Chantal Blaak and 

Annemiek Van Vleuten. It's a shame that the finish has been cut to show the Men race! It's unaccetable! and I think women riders should protest. How do you think women races can attract sponsors if not even the finish is shown in tv?!
Finally: are there too many motorbikes in the races? Yep, I think so. Just look the picture I post here...

Team KATUSHA ALPECIN:
"Update from @tonymartin85: the heavy cut above the eye was sewn with 8 stitches in hospital. No brain concussion or fractures."

Greg Van Avermaet, Omloop Het Nieuwsblad winner:
"The race was really hard. It was a beautiful race and we made it hard together with Peter Sagan. We opened up the race at the right time at Eikenberg. It was really nice to come with three guys to the finish and wonderful that I could finish it off. I had confidence from last year that I could win in a sprint on this finish and in the end, it was a good sprint and I am really happy with what I did today.
It's an amazing feeling. Last year, my season started here with a big victory and now it's the same this year. It's nice to come home and to win the first race on home ground. It's just such a nice feeling with so many fans out on the road and for me, it is the perfect start to the season.
Flanders is my biggest goal. It's a hard race but if everything goes well I have a big chance. I've had a good start to the year already and this win gives me even more confidence.
It was nice to win here because you always come to this race with a lot of expectations. I was a little bit behind on the schedule so you still have to see where you are at the big races and the races that suit me. This is a really good start and I am happy. Just like last year, this gives me confidence and takes some of the pressure off the other races. My big goal is Tour of Flanders and it is there that I have to be in top form and it's there I want to make a good result."

Lucinda Brand Women Omloop Het Nieuwsblad winner:
"It was a really good day. The team were great and supporting me really well by keeping me out of the headwind. The girls kept me in a great position, and we were in a perfect situation with Ellen up the road and good support behind. They helped me to maintain a good position ahead of the cobbles and climbs, so I didn’t have to do anything which was great.
I started the Molenberg first and when the attacks went we got away in a small group. Ellen's gap held well in front which was good for me then I bridged across on the cobblestones when the gap came down. Then we were six with a few strong sprinters so we wanted to get away. With about 10km to go we started attacking. I had my final attack with about 5km to go - this was really hard but Ellen did a great job behind reacting to everything."

RESULTS
Men
1 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:55:06
2 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
3 Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
4 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:00:45
5 Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:00:52
6 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
7 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
9 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:56
10 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 0:00:58
11 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
12 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
13 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
14 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
15 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:01:02
16 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica-Scott 0:02:41
17 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
18 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:02:44
19 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team
20 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
21 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
22 Michael Schär (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23 Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
24 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
25 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
26 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
27 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
28 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Drapac
29 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:02:59
30 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
31 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
32 Kevin Ista (Bel)WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
33 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
34 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
35 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
36 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
37 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
39 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
40 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-Scott
41 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
43 Brian Van Goethem (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
44 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
45 Francisco Ventoso (Spa) BMC Racing Team
46 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
47 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
48 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
49 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
50 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
51 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
52 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:03:07
53 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
54 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:36
55 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
56 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
57 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha-Alpecin 0:04:37
58 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 0:04:42
59 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:05:26
60 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
61 Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:07:45
62 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
63 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
64 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
65 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb
66 Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
67 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
68 Huub Duyn (Ned) Veranda's Willems-Crelan
69 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:07:49
70 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
71 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
72 Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team
73 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek-Segafredo
74 Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
75 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
76 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
78 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
79 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
80 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
81 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
82 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 0:09:09
83 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
84 Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
85 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
86 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
87 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
88 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
89 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
90 Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
91 Ivan Garcia (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
92 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale-Drapac
93 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
94 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
95 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
96 Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottNl-Jumbo
97 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:09:16
98 Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:09:17
99 Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
100 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
101 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:11:37
102 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
103 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
104 Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
105 Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky
106 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
107 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
108 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
109 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
110 Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
111 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
112 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
113 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
114 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115 Tom Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
116 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:13:01
DNF Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
DNF Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing
DNF Leigh Howard (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
DNF Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Hugo Hofstetter (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF James Shaw (GBr) Lotto Soudal
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Luka Pibernik (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Christophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Dries De Bondt (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Gaetan Bille (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Lukas Spengler (Swi) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb
DNF Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
DNF Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Jens Mouris (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Kevin Van Melsen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Mads Pedersen (Den) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
DNF Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
DNF Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
DNF Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Edward Planckaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Ion Insausti (Spa) Bahrain-Merida
DNF David Per (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Markel Irizar (Spa) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
DNF Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
DNF Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
DNF Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
Women
1 Lucinda Brand (Ned) Team Sunweb Women 3:19:58
2 Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:00:15
3 Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Orica Scott Women
4 Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
5 Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Wiggle High5
6 Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica Scott Women 0:00:28
7 Jolien D'Hoore (Bel) Wiggle High5 0:01:47
8 Sheyla Gutierrez (Spa) Cylance Pro Cycling
9 Dani King (GBr) Cylance Pro Cycling
10 Gracie Elvin (Aus) Orica Scott Women
11 Lotte Kopecky (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
12 Katarzyna Niewiadoma (Pol) WM3 Pro Cycling
13 Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon SRAM Racing
14 Ann-Sophie Duyck (Bel) Drops Cycling Team
15 Alena Amialiusik (Blr) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:02:00
16 Lisa Brennauer (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
17 Roxane Fournier (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:02:37
18 Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
19 Christina Siggaard (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
20 Sofie De Vuyst (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
21 Megan Guarnier (USA) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
22 Valerie Demey (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
23 Christine Majerus (Lux) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
24 Amy Pieters (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
25 Chloe Hosking (Aus) Alé Cipollini
26 Lauren Kitchen (Aus) WM3 Pro Cycling
27 Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) Lensworld-Kuota
28 Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica Scott Women
29 Janneke Ensing (Ned) Alé Cipollini
30 Alice Barnes (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
31 Shara Gillow (Aus) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
32 Malgorzata Jasinska (Pol) Cylance Pro Cycling
33 Audrey Cordon Ragot (Fra) Wiggle High5
34 Floortje Mackaij (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
35 Eider Merino (Spa) Lointek
36 Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam
37 Kelly Van Den Steen (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
38 Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:02:43
39 Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Sunweb Women 0:02:45
40 Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:02:46
41 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team 0:02:37
42 Claudia Lichtenberg (Ger) Wiggle High5 0:03:47
43 Anouska Koster (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling 0:07:02
44 Amalie Dideriksen (Den) Boels Dolmans Cyclingteam 0:07:37
45 Camilla Pedersen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women
46 Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
47 Riejanne Markus (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
48 Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon SRAM Racing 0:07:40
49 Jeanne Korevaar (Ned) WM3 Pro Cycling
50 Kaat Hannes (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
51 Marta Bastianelli (Ita) Alé Cipollini 0:07:42
52 Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon SRAM Racing
53 Charlotte Becker (Ger) Hitec Products
54 Clara Koppenburg (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
55 Julia Soek (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
56 Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica Scott Women
57 Jenelle Crooks (Aus) Orica Scott Women
58 Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Sunweb Women
59 Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon SRAM Racing
60 Kirsten Wild (Ned) Cylance Pro Cycling
61 Allie Dragoo (USA) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
62 Roxane Knetemann (Ned) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:09:14
63 Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team 0:09:21
64 Maaike Polspoel (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
65 Trine Schmidt (Den) Lotto Soudal Ladies
66 Annelies Dom (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
67 Abby-Mae Parkinson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
68 Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
69 Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) BePink Cogeas
70 Daniela Reis (Por) Lares-Waowdeals
71 Jessie Daams (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
72 Wiebke Rodieck (Ger) Germany
73 Sara Penton (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
74 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Bel) Lares-Waowdeals
75 Daiva Tuslaite (Ltu) Alé Cipollini
76 Julie Leth (Den) Wiggle High5
77 Sarah Rijkes (Aut) Lares-Waowdeals
78 Katia Ragusa (Ita) BePink Cogeas
79 Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
80 Sara Mustonen Lichan (Swe) Team Veloconcept Women
81 Eugénie Duval (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope 0:09:24
82 Pernille Mathiesen (Den) Team Veloconcept Women 0:10:15
83 Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 0:14:13
84 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink Cogeas
85 Isabelle Beckers (Bel) Lotto Soudal Ladies
86 Kelly Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
87 Kim De Baat (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
88 Paola Munoz (Chi) Bizkaia-Durango
89 Ine Allaert (Bel)
90 Ilona Hoeksma (Ned) Hitec Products
91 Gilke Croket (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
92 Laura Vainionpää (Fin)
93 Tetiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Lensworld-Kuota
94 Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
95 Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi
96 Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi
97 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
98 Nathalie Verschelden (Bel) Lensworld-Kuota
99 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares-Waowdeals
100 Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
101 Demi De Jong (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
102 Estefania Pilz (Arg)
103 Joelle Numainville (Can) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Demmy Druyts (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
DNF Fien Delbaere (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen-Etixx
DNF Lucy Garner (GBr) Wiggle High5
DNF Romy Kasper (Ger) Alé Cipollini
DNF Olga Dobrynina (Rus) BePink Cogeas
DNF Margarita Syrodoeva (Rus) BePink Cogeas
DNF Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink Cogeas
DNF Spela Kern (Slo) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Lourdes Oyarbide (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Roos Hoogeboom (Ned) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Yessica Pérez (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Lorena Llamas (Spa) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
DNF Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi
DNF Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
DNF Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
DNF Annabel Simpson (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Rebecca Womersley (GBr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Susanna Zorzi (Ita) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Greta Richioud (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Charlotte Bravard (Fra) FDJ Nouvelle Aquitaine Futuroscope
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Hitec Products
DNF Cristina Martinez (Spa) Lointek
DNF Beatriu Gomez (Spa) Lointek
DNF Ziortza Isasi (Spa) Lointek
DNF Belen Lopez (Spa) Lointek
DNF Alba Teruel Ribes (Spa) Lointek
DNF Chanella Stougje (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
DNF Anna Knauer (Ger) Parkhotel Valkenburg-Destil Cycling Team
DNF Doris Schweizer (Swi) Team Veloconcept Women
DNF Inga Rodieck (Ger) Germany
DNF Gudrun Stock (Ger) Germany
DNF Laura Süßemilch (Ger) Germany
DNF Lisa Küllmer (Ger) Germany
DNF Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Germany
DNF Lensy Debboudt (Bel)
DNF Evelien Debboudt (Bel)
DNF Stefanie Deceuninck (Bel)
DNF Brenda Goessens (Bel)
DNF Claudia Jongerius (Ned)
DNF Dorottya Kanti (Hun)
DNF Pia De Quint (Bel)
DNF Mie Bjørndal Ottestad (Nor)
DNF Laura Van Geyt (Bel)
DNF Emmy Andersson (Swe)
DNF Kelly Lambrechts (Bel)
DNF Chane Jonker (RSA)
DNF Megan Chard (GBr)
Kuurne-Brussel-Kuurne
Men
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
2 Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
4 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
6 Arnaud Démare (Fra) FDJ
7 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
8 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
9 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
10 Baptiste Planckaert (Bel) Team Katusha-Alpecin
11 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
12 Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica - Scott
13 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
15 Stefan Küng (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:11
16 Silvan Dillier (Swi) BMC Racing Team
17 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 0:00:13
18 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
19 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale - Drapac
20 Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha - Alpecin
22 Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Veranda's Willems Crelan
23 Joeri Stallaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
24 Sam Bennett (Irl) Bora - Hansgrohe
25 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
26 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek - Segafredo
27 Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica - Scott
28 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty Groupe Gobert
29 Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
30 Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
31 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
32 Jasper De Buyst (Bel) Lotto Soudal
33 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
34 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
35 Martin Elmiger (Swi) BMC Racing Team
36 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
37 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
38 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
39 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale - Drapac
40 Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
42 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
43 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
44 Tom Bohli (Swi) BMC Racing Team
45 Marc Sarreau (Fra) FDJ
46 Taco Van Der Hoorn (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:00:19
47 Robert Thomas Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
48 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica - Scott
49 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty Groupe Gobert
50 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
51 Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
52 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Team Bahrain - Merida
53 Maxime Farazijn (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
54 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
55 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
56 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty Groupe Gobert
57 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie
58 Frederik Frison (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
60 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
61 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
62 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
63 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
64 Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
65 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha - Alpecin
66 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica - Scott
67 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
68 Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
69 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
70 Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
71 Gregory Rast (Swi) Trek - Segafredo
72 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
73 Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica - Scott
74 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
75 Sjoerd Van Ginneken (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
76 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha - Alpecin
77 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale - Drapac
78 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
79 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
80 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:00:29
81 Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty Groupe Gobert
83 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
84 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 0:00:32
85 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86 Twan Castelijns (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
87 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek - Segafredo 0:00:39
88 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:00:41
89 Florian Vachon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:01:13
90 Arjen Livyns (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice 0:01:32
91 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 0:01:59
92 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:02:14
93 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 0:03:12
94 Borut Bozic (Slo) Team Bahrain - Merida
95 Moreno Hofland (Ned) Lotto Soudal 0:06:14
96 Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 0:08:02
97 Alex Kirsch (Lux) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
98 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 0:09:28
99 Ryan Mullen (Irl) Cannondale - Drapac
100 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
101 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
102 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe
103 Truls Korsæth (Nor) Astana Pro Team
104 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Spa) Team Bahrain - Merida
105 Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
106 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty Groupe Gobert
107 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
108 Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
109 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty Groupe Gobert
110 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek - Segafredo
111 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty Groupe Gobert
112 Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team
113 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
114 Lukasz Wisniowski (Pol) Team Sky
115 Reto Hollenstein (Swi) Katusha - Alpecin
116 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
117 David Per (Slo) Team Bahrain - Merida
118 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Spa) Trek - Segafredo
119 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
120 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
121 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
122 Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
123 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
124 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - Scott
125 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
126 Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
127 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
128 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek - Segafredo
129 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
130 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe 0:10:45
131 Kevin Deltombe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:10:50
DNF Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek - Segafredo
DNF Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
DNF Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
DNF Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky
DNF Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha - Alpecin
DNF Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
DNF Lukas Pöstlberger (Aut) Bora - Hansgrohe
DNF Michael Goolaerts (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Antonio Nibali (Ita) Team Bahrain - Merida
DNF Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Romain Cardis (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Aviv Yechzkel (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Jens Mouris (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
DNF Timothy Dupont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Elias Van Breussegem (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Kenneth Vanbilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Sander Cordeel (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF David Boucher (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
DNF Rob Leemans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
DNF Alexander Geuens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
DNF Timothy Stevens (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
DNF Louis Verhelst (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
DNF Brecht Dhaene (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
DNF Barry Markus (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoedservice
DNF Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNF Dennis Coenen (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNF Johannes De Paepe (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNF Wim Reynaerts (Bel) Cibel - Cebon
DNF Stef Van Zummeren (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Lars Boom (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL - Jumbo
DNF Tom Scully (NZl) Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale - Drapac
DNF Domen Novak (Slo) Team Bahrain - Merida
DNF Ion Ander Insausti Irastorza (Spa) Team Bahrain - Merida
DNF Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Christophe Prémont (Bel) Veranda's Willems Crelan
DNF Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica - Scott
DNF Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
DNF Justin Jules (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
DNF Mark Mcnally (GBr) Wanty Groupe Gobert
DNF Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Boris Vallee (Bel) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Maxime Daniel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
DNF Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale - Drapac
DNS Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
DNS Luka Pibernik (Slo) Team Bahrain - Merida